Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeTrophy Winners - 2015

Trophy Winners - 2015

   
2015 Commodore's Banquet, Fluno Center

E Fleet - 2015

  
Season Championship 2015   
Trophy Name Place Winner
Aitken Memorial  1st Lon Schoor
"Sybil" Trophy  2nd Tim & Hugh Sugar 
MYC Power Family Trophy 3rd  Tiefenthaler & Sprinkman
  
Wednesday Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
1st Hugh & Tim Sugar
2nd Tiefenthaler & Sprinkman
3rd Patrick Heaney
   
Sunday Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
Wildthing Trophy 1st Lon Schoor
2nd Lance Puccio
3rd Phil Zalog

MC Fleet - 2015

   
Season Championship 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
1st Dave Sebald
FSR Memorial Trophy 2nd Jerry Simon
3rd Alan Ottenheimer
  
Wednesday Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
1st Dave Sebald
2nd Paul McMillan
3rd Jerry Simon
   
Sunday Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
1st Dave Sebald
2nd Alan Ottenheimer
3rd Jerry Simon
 
Keelboat-I Fleet - 2015
   
Season Championship 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
The Mariner's Inn Cup 1st Chuck Duroni/David Niemann
2nd Brian Louther
3rd Peggy Elath
  
Wednesday Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
Sailboat House Trophy 1st Tom Larson
Temptress Trophy 2nd Chuck Duroni/David Niemann
Harken Bowl 3rd Brian Louther
   
Sunday Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
1st Chuck Duroni/David Niemann
2nd Brian Louther
3rd Peggy Elath
 
Spring Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
Gene Wheeler Memorial Trophy 1st Chuck Duroni/David Niemann
Peter Barrett Memorial 2nd Brian Louther
3rd Peggy Elath
   
Fall Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
Kirsch Fall Series 1st Chuck Duroni/David Niemann
2nd Brian Louther
Commodore's Trophy 3rd Peggy Elath
 
Keelboat-II Fleet - 2015
   
Season Championship 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
Tyrol Marine Sailboat House Trophy 1st Ben Brewer
The Sweet Trophy 2nd Bruce Wampold
3rd Hoofers
  
Wednesday Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
Commodore Sanford Trophy 1st Ben Brewer
2nd Bruce Wampold
3rd Jeff Wong & Pam Olson
   
Sunday Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
Robert Beilman Trophy 1st Ben Brewer
Bayliner Trophy 2nd Bruce Wampold
3rd Hoofers
 
Spring Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
1st Bruce Wampold
2nd Jon Gero
3rd Jeff Wong & Pam Olson
   
Fall Series 2015
Trophy Name Place Winner
John Mendenhall Trophy 1st Jeff Wong & Pam Olson
2nd Bruce Wampold
3rd Hoofers

Specialty Trophies - 2015

 
Trophy Name Event Winner
Donegal Trophy Memorial Day Handicap All Fleet  Phil Zalog
Mallory Cup Payton Regatta
Hugh & Tim Sugar
Manchester Trophy 
July Fourth Handicap
All Fleet
not awarded
  Moonlight E Scow Eric Kerlow
 
Moonlight
Keelboat I
Tom Larson
 
Moonlight
Keelboat II
Bruce Wampold
 Fox Cup
Labor Day Handicap
All Fleet
Julie Mills
 John Coyne
Labor Day 1st
E Scow
Hoofers
 
Labor Day 1st
Keelboat I
(the gun)
Erik Simonson
 
Labor Day 1st
Keelboat I 
Fleet Handicap
Peggy Elath
 
Labor Day 1st
Keelboat II
(the gun)
Bruce Wampold
 
Labor Day 1st
Keelboat II
Fleet Handicap
Julie Mills
Bernard Trophy
Best Showing in
ILYA Regatta
Meta Simon
 
Best Showing in
E Invitational Regatta
(Top Banana)
Lon Schoor
 
Grand Master Trohpy
MC Scow
Jerry Simon
Richard Ela Memorial Trophy
Most Improved
Scow Sailor
Alan Ottenheimer
 
Most Improved Keelboat
(Indecision Trophy)
Dave Niemann
W. L. Hanson Tanglefoot Award  Most Spectacular Case of Bad Luck  Joey Ebert
 Hi-Cs MYC Member of the Year
Keith Rosenbaum
Lon Schoor
Stu Seffern  Crew of the Year Robert Krebs
Betty Bamforth Yachtswoman of the Year Meta Simon
Henkel Perpetual First Gun Phil Zalog
Henkel Perpetual Last Gun Bruce Wampold
Bill Ward OCS Award Phil Zalog